Juniors‎ > ‎Kids GrandPrix‎ > ‎

November 2016

Thanks

Many thanks to everybody who participated and I hope you had a good time. Special thanks for anybody who organised their clubs to attend and helped kids with umpiring, etc.. If you can help at the next event, please get in touch! 

Upcoming events:

Finals Results

Division 1

  1. Petar Kokic
  2. Ciaran O'Reilly
  3. Timothy Mullaney & Kevin Saeed

Division 2

  1. Diego Romano
  2. Peter O'Riordan
  3. Sebastian Riordan & Sean Cong

Division 3

  1. Noman Javed
  2. Jesus Saldana
  3. Zsombor Vince Pofok & Dawid Pszonka

Division 4

  1. Sam McMahon
  2. Tom Nickels
  3. Aidan Grant & Desiree Kelly


Divisional Results

DIVISION 1A   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 G Wins Rank
Benjamin Duffield 1   2 0 1 1 0 2 2 8 3 5
James Clarke 2 0   2 0 1 1 2 2 8 3 6
Ciaran O'Neill 3 2 1   1 0 2 2 2 10 4 4
Petar Kokic 4 2 2 2   2 2 2 2 14 7 1
Ciaran O'Reilly 5 2 2 2 1   2 2 2 13 6 2
Ben McCarthy 6 2 2 1 1 1   2 2 11 4 3
Oisin Deignan 7 0 0 0 0 1 0   2 3 1 7
Franco Fassi 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 8

DIVISION 1B   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 G Wins Rank
Timothy Mullaney 1   0 2 2 2 2 2 2 12 6 1
Kevin Saeed 2 2   2 2 2 0 2 2 12 6 2
Fionn Hickey 3 1 1   2 2 2 2 2 12 5 3
Alex Farrell 4 1 0 0   2 1 2 2 8 3 5
Kian Byrne 5 0 0 0 1   0 0 2 3 1 7
Zara Kelly 6 0 2 0 2 2   1 2 9 4 4
Alex Singeorzan 7 0 1 1 0 2 2   2 8 3 6
Erick Bautista 8 0 0 0 0 1 0 0   1 0 8

DIVISION 2A   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 G Wins Rank
Peter O'Riordan 1   2 2 0 2 2 2 1 11 5 2
Sebastian Riordan 2 0   2 0 2 2 2 1 9 4 3
Jose Manuel Fonseca 3 0 1   0 0 2 0 2 5 2 6
Diego Romano 4 2 2 2   2 2 2 2 14 7 1
Emilio Lopez 5 0 0 2 0   2 2 2 8 4 5
Samir Payan 6 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 8
Andrey Uliyanov 7 0 0 2 0 0 2   0 4 2 7
Sean Cong 8 2 2 1 0 0 2 2   9 4 4

DIVISION 3A   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 G Wins Rank
Jack O'Riordan 1   0 2 2 0 2 0 2 8 4 5
Noman Javed 2 2   2 2 2 2 2 2 14 7 1
Jose Mauricio Turriza 3 0 0   0 1 2 1 2 6 2 6
Gabriel Marcos 4 0 0 2   0 0 1 2 5 2 7
Jesus Saldana 5 2 1 2 2   0 2 2 11 5 2
Gerardo De Santiago 6 0 0 1 2 2   2 2 9 4 3
Stefan Kokic 7 2 0 2 2 0 1   2 9 4 4
Harry Stewart 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 8

DIVISION 3B   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 G Wins Rank
Oliver Bres 1   0 1 2 0 1 0 1 5 1 8
Cormac Doyle 2 2   2 1 2 1 1 2 11 4 3
Julia Zbieg 3 2 0   0 1 0 0 2 5 2 7
Aaron Mellows 4 1 2 2   2 0 0 2 9 4 4
Cillian O'Sullivan 5 2 0 2 0   0 2 0 6 3 5
Zsombor Vince Pofok 6 2 2 2 2 2   2 2 14 7 1
Dawid Pszonka 7 2 2 2 2 0 1   2 11 5 2
Johnny Markham 8 2 0 1 0 2 0 0   5 2 6

DIVISION 4A   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 G Wins Rank
Carlos Bessonart 1   1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 8
Sergio Lopez 2 2   0 0 0 0 2 1 5 2 6
Diego Silerio 3 2 2   0 2 0 2 0 8 4 5
Sam McMahon 4 2 2 2   2 2 2 2 14 7 1
Aidan Grant 5 2 2 1 0   0 2 2 9 4 3
Tom Nickels 6 2 2 2 1 2   2 2 13 6 2
Breffni Carroll 7 2 0 0 0 0 0   0 2 1 7
Desiree Kelly 8 2 2 2 0 1 0 2   9 4 4